Product Information

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.
Product Specification
Connector Type ST TO ST Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G.651 Minimum Bend Radius 15mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

Information

Length 2

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 12m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m

ReviewsThere are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ST to ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (OFNR) PVC Jacket – Orange”

Your email address will not be published.

Vendor Information

  • Vendor: tyler
  • Address:
  • No ratings found yet!